Welcome to the results page - match results will be posted here as quickly as possible after the matches.  To enable this to happen, please submit match results as quickly as you can.  Results can be submitted by post, or the result sheet scanned and emailed to results@warringtonql.org.uk with a copy to the visitors.

  P W D L F A BP Pts Diff Avg
Boffins 3 3 0 0 210 183 0 12 27 70.00
The Ex-Men 3 2 1 0 205 181 0 10 24 68.33
WSC Woodworms 3 2 1 0 187 176 0 10 11 62.33
Hatton Coterie 3 2 0 1 183 173 1 9 10 61.00
Yarboroughs 3 2 0 1 190 186 1 9 4 63.33
Six Pack 3 1 2 0 195 181 0 8 14 65.00
Nematodes 3 2 0 1 183 174 0 8 9 61.00
The Ringers 3 1 0 2 171 184 0 4 -13 57.00
Grappenhall Gadlings 3 1 0 2 166 189 0 4 -23 55.33
Mojos 3 0 0 3 176 184 2 2 -8 58.67
Bull's Head 3 0 0 3 172 195 0 0 -23 57.33
Bull's Head Imps 3 0 0 3 176 208 0 0 -32 58.67

 

Final League Tables:

DIVISION 1
  P W D L F A BP Pts Diff  
WSC Woodworms 10 7 1 2 477 384 2 32 93  
The Ringers 10 8 0 2 483 409 0 32 74  
Yarboroughs 10 5 0 5 423 418 3 23 5  
Six Pack 10 3 1 6 416 455 2 16 -39  
Hatton Coterie 10 3 0 7 384 471 1 13 -87 *
Bull's Head 10 2 2 6 421 467 1 13 -46 *
 * After play-off                    
DIVISION 2
  P W D L F A BP Pts Diff
Nematodes 10 9 0 1 405 311 0 36 94
Grappenhall Gadlings 10 7 0 3 383 343 1 29 40
Mojos 10 5 1 4 355 359 0 22 -4
Boffins 10 4 0 6 331 373 1 17 -42
The Ex-Men 10 3 0 7 326 348 3 15 -22
Bull's Head Imps 10 1 1 8 310 376 2 8 -66

Week 15 Results

10 December 2019 (Week 15)
Bull's Head   61 v 66   Yarboroughs
Bull's Head Imps   65 v 77   Boffins
Hatton Coterie   59 v 62   Grappenhall Gadlings
Six Pack   70 v 70   The Ex-Men
The Ringers   60 v 69   Nematodes
Mojos   61 v 67   WSC Woodworms

Week 14 Results

03 December 2019 (Week 14)
Yarboroughs   61 v 60   Mojos
WSC Woodworms   60 v 55   The Ringers
Nematodes   51 v 65   Six Pack
The Ex-Men   67 v 55   Grappenhall Gadlings
Bull's Head Imps   55 v 63   Hatton Coterie
Boffins   68 v 55   Bull's Head

Week 13 Results

Play-off
         
Bull's Head 42 v 48 Hatton Coterie

 

26 November 2019 (Week 13)
Boffins   65 v 63   Yarboroughs
Bull's Head   56 v 61   Hatton Coterie
Bull's Head Imps   56 v 68   The Ex-Men
Grappenhall Gadlings   49 v 63   Nematodes
Six Pack   60 v 60   WSC Woodworms
The Ringers   56 v 55   Mojos

Week 12 Results

Knock-out Round 1 – 19 November 2019 (Week 12)
Hatton Coterie 32 v 24 Boffins
Mojos 38 v 32 Bull's Head
Nematodes 31 v 32 Yarboroughs
Six Pack 19 v 34 Grappenhall Gadlings
The Ringers 31 v 17 Bull's Head Imps
WSC Woodworms 44 v 22 The Ex-Men

Week 11 Results

Division 1
12 November 2019 (Week 11)
Yarboroughs 35 v 39 Six Pack
Hatton Coterie 22 v 55 The Ringers
Bull's Head 39 v 39 WSC Woodworms

 

Division 2
12 November 2019 (Week 11)
The Ex-Men 31 v 26 Grappenhall Gadlings
Mojos 24 v 36 Nematodes
Bull's Head Imps 30 v 33 Boffins

Week 10 Results

Division 1
05 November 2019 (Week 10)
WSC Woodworms 41 v 37 Yarboroughs
The Ringers 50 v 39 Bull's Head
Six Pack 40 v 44 Hatton Coterie

 

Division 2
05 November 2019 (Week 10)
Boffins 30 v 39 The Ex-Men
Nematodes 35 v 29 Bull's Head Imps
Grappenhall Gadlings 50 v 34 Mojos

Week 9 Results

Division 1
29 October 2019 (Week 9)
Yarboroughs 41 v 34 Hatton Coterie
Bull's Head 37 v 37 Six Pack
WSC Woodworms 48 v 40 The Ringers

 

Division 2
29 October 2019 (Week 9)
The Ex-Men 27 v 33 Mojos
Bull's Head Imps 28 v 34 Grappenhall Gadlings
Boffins 29 v 43 Nematodes

Week 8 Results

Division 1
22 October 2019 (Week 8)
The Ringers 31 v 45 Yarboroughs
Six Pack 36 v 57 WSC Woodworms
Hatton Coterie 47 v 49 Bull's Head

 

Division 2
22 October 2019 (Week 8)
Nematodes 40 v 37 The Ex-Men
Grappenhall Gadlings 40 v 36 Boffins
Mojos 40 v 40 Bull's Head Imps

Week 7 Results

Division 1
15 October 2019 (Week 7)
Yarboroughs 46 v 37 Bull's Head
WSC Woodworms 33 v 35 Hatton Coterie
The Ringers 49 v 38 Six Pack

 

Division 2
15 October 2019 (Week 7)
The Ex-Men 26 v 37 Bull's Head Imps
Boffins 27 v 37 Mojos
Nematodes 42 v 25 Grappenhall Gadlings

Week 6 - Warrington Pairs Competition

Finalists:

John Hall and Keith Butler

Roy Smith and Allan Hoy

Colin Foster and Ken Barlow

Cliff Houghton and Christine Newman

Nick Wych and Gillian Miller

 

Winners were John Hall and Keith Butler

Page 1 of 2 1 2 > >>
-December 2019+
MTWTFSS
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345

To jump to a particular week's results, click a date on the calendar above:

Categories

The Warrington Quiz League Championship Trophy is sponsored by:
Coach House Breweries