Warrington Quiz League
Skip over navigation
A member of the Merseyside Quiz Leagues
Home
Fixtures
Results
Individuals
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Teams
Boffins
Bull's Head
Doctor's Orders
Grappenhall Gadlings
Hatton Coterie
Mojos
Nematodes
Six Pack
The Ex-Men
The Ringers
Wonderers
WSC Woodworms
Yarboroughs
History
2022/23
2021/22
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/2000
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
Links
Gallery
Forums
Documents
Contacts
Posts From February, 2020
Week 23 Results
25 February 2020 (Week 23)
Six Pack
58
v
68
Yarboroughs
The Ringers
62
v
61
Grappenhall Gadlings
Mojos
71
v
61
Bull's Head Imps
WSC Woodworms
67
v
56
Bull's Head
Nematodes
59
v
65
Boffins
The Ex-Men
61
v
51
Hatton Coterie
Posted by Stuart
25/02/2020
Categories:
Results
Week 22 Results
18 February 2020 (Week 22)
Yarboroughs
51
v
63
The Ex-Men
Hatton Coterie
52
v
56
Nematodes
WSC Woodworms
67
v
58
Boffins
Bull's Head
53
v
49
Mojos
Bull's Head Imps
54
v
63
The Ringers
Grappenhall Gadlings
54
v
60
Six Pack
Posted by Stuart
18/02/2020
Categories:
Results
Week 21 Results
11 February 2020 (Week 21)
Grappenhall Gadlings
53
v
67
Yarboroughs
Six Pack
75
v
66
Bull's Head Imps
The Ringers
65
v
60
Bull's Head
Boffins
63
v
54
Mojos
WSC Woodworms
73
v
48
Hatton Coterie
Nematodes
60
v
63
The Ex-Men
Posted by Stuart
11/02/2020
Categories:
Results
Week 20 Results
04 February 2020
WARRINGTON MIMIR COMPETITION 2020
HEAT 1
HEAT 2
HEAT 3
Karl Gardner
9
Sharon Goodhead
4
Bob Timmis
6
Derek Moody
9
Stuart Miller
3
Alison Charters
8
Dave Tilley
15
Malc Mackinder
8
Peter Deakin
11
Dave Hatton
9
Derek Moody qualified after tie-break
Dave Hatton qualified for Plate Final after tie-break
HEAT 4
HEAT 5
HEAT 6
Keith Butler
9
Jamie Hall
13
Johnn Hall
14
David Smith
6
Allan Hoy
9
Roy Smith
9
Bill Corlett
12
Cliff Houghton
8
Colin Foster
11
MIMIR QUARTER-FINALS
HEAT 1
HEAT 2
HEAT 3
Keith Butler
8
John Hall
13
Allan Hoy
13
Jamie Hall
21
Colin Foster
16
Bill Corlett
14
Malc Mackinder
17
Dave Tilley
13
Alison Charters
6
Peter Deakin
15
Derek Moody
14
Sharon Goodhead
8
Dave Tilley qualified after tie-break
MIMIR SEMI-FINALS
Peter Deakin
17
Bill Corlett
9
Jamie Hall
13
Dave Tilley
17
Derek Moody
15
Malc Mackinder
11
Allan Hoy
12
Colin Foster
19
Posted by Stuart
05/02/2020
Categories:
Results
-
April 2024
+
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
To jump to a particular week's results, click a date on the calendar above:
Categories
Results (99)
Archives
March, 2024 (4)
February, 2024 (3)
January, 2024 (4)
December, 2023 (2)
November, 2023 (4)
October, 2023 (5)
September, 2023 (4)
April, 2023 (1)
March, 2023 (3)
February, 2023 (4)
January, 2023 (4)
December, 2022 (2)
November, 2022 (5)
October, 2022 (4)
September, 2022 (4)
April, 2022 (2)
March, 2022 (5)
February, 2022 (4)
December, 2021 (2)
November, 2021 (5)
October, 2021 (4)
March, 2020 (2)
February, 2020 (4)
January, 2020 (4)
December, 2019 (2)
November, 2019 (4)
October, 2019 (5)
September, 2019 (4)
Home
Site Map
Search
Register
Login